2019-20 Track & Field Rosters

Men

Event(s) Hometown/High School
Gio Alfred full bio Gio Alfred Cl.: Fr. Event(s): Hurdles Hometown/High School: Mableton, Ga. / Campbell
Carter Anderson full bio Carter Anderson Cl.: Jr. Event(s): Distance Hometown/High School: St. Louis, Mo. / Lindbergh
Michael Andrews full bio Michael Andrews Cl.: Jr. Event(s): Throws Hometown/High School: Grayslake, Ill. / Grayslake Central
Melvin Aninagyei-Bonsu full bio Melvin Aninagyei-Bonsu Cl.: So. Event(s): Jumps/Sprints Hometown/High School: Huntley, Ill. / Huntley
Abayomi Awoyomi full bio Abayomi Awoyomi Cl.: Fr. Event(s): Jumps Hometown/High School: Brooklyn, N.Y. / Saint Ann's
Christian Bean full bio Christian Bean Cl.: Fr. Event(s): Sprints Hometown/High School: Elk Grove, Calif. / Laguna Creek
Pratyay Bishnupuri full bio Pratyay Bishnupuri Cl.: Jr. Event(s): Distance Hometown/High School: Fenton, Mo. / Lindbergh
Nolen Bowerman full bio Nolen Bowerman Cl.: Fr. Event(s): Throws Hometown/High School: Downers Grove, Ill. / Downers Grove North
Nick Brdicko full bio Nick Brdicko Cl.: So. Event(s): Distance Hometown/High School: Omaha, Neb. / Millard West
Evan Brown Ton full bio Evan Brown Ton Cl.: Fr. Event(s): Pole Vault Hometown/High School: Minneapolis, Minn. / Minnehaha Academy
Liam Cadden full bio Liam Cadden Cl.: So. Event(s): Distance Hometown/High School: Chatham, N.J. / Chatham
Jeff Candell full bio Jeff Candell Cl.: Fr. Event(s): Distance Hometown/High School: Arlington, Mass. / Arlington
Tucker Cera full bio Tucker Cera Cl.: Jr. Event(s): Distance Hometown/High School: Raleigh, N.C. / Millbrook
Alex Cobin full bio Alex Cobin Cl.: So. Event(s): Distance Hometown/High School: St. Louis, Mo. / Ladue Horton Watkins
Jackson Cox full bio Jackson Cox Cl.: Fr. Event(s): Mid-Distance Hometown/High School: Danville, Ky. / Boyle Country High
Neil Cumberland full bio Neil Cumberland Cl.: So. Event(s): Distance Hometown/High School: Hinsdale, Ill. / Hinsdale Central
Greig Dimailig full bio Greig Dimailig Cl.: Sr. Event(s): Sprints Hometown/High School: La Grange, Ill. / Fenwick
Jon Fleming full bio Jon Fleming Cl.: Sr. Event(s): Sprints Hometown/High School: Haysville, Kans. / Campus
Ben Gasper full bio Ben Gasper Cl.: Fr. Event(s): Mid-Distance Hometown/High School: Oak Harbor, Wash. / Oak Harbor
Ben Gersch full bio Ben Gersch Cl.: Sr. Event(s): Distance Hometown/High School: Bethesda, Md. / Walt Whitman
Alex Goertz full bio Alex Goertz Cl.: Gr. Event(s): Mid-Distance Hometown/High School: Lawrence, Kan. / Christ Preparatory Academy
Jacob Gray full bio Jacob Gray Cl.: Sr. Event(s): Hurdles Hometown/High School: Minneapolis, Minn. / Minnehaha Academy
Chase Green full bio Chase Green Cl.: So. Event(s): Sprints Hometown/High School: Prairieville, La. / Dutchtown
Ben Gross full bio Ben Gross Cl.: So. Event(s): Sprints/Jumps Hometown/High School: San Diego, Calif. / Torrey Pines
Max Hanley full bio Max Hanley Cl.: Fr. Event(s): Distance Hometown/High School: Bellevue, Wash. / Westminster Schools
Jared Harrison full bio Jared Harrison Cl.: So. Event(s): Hurdles Hometown/High School: Dixon, Ill. / Dixon
Brad Hodkinson full bio Brad Hodkinson Cl.: Sr. Event(s): Distance Hometown/High School: Snohomish, Wash. / Snohomish
Peter Huff full bio Peter Huff Cl.: Fr. Event(s): Distance Hometown/High School: Atlanta, Ga. / Hinsdale Central
Justin Hurley full bio Justin Hurley Cl.: Jr. Event(s): Mid-Distance Hometown/High School: Staten Island, N.Y. / Packer Collegiate Institute
Brandon Hutchison full bio Brandon Hutchison Cl.: Sr. Event(s): Pole Vault Hometown/High School: Troy, Mo. / Troy Buchanan
Jackson Hyde full bio Jackson Hyde Cl.: Sr. Event(s): Distance Hometown/High School: Mahomet, Ill. / Mahomet Seymour
Matt Joachim full bio Matt Joachim Cl.: Fr. Event(s): Jumps Hometown/High School: Sudbury, Mass. / Lincoln Sudbury Regional High
Nickolas Konstantinou full bio Nickolas Konstantinou Cl.: Jr. Event(s): Mid-Distance Hometown/High School: Arlington Heights, Ill. / Prospect
Matt Kusak full bio Matt Kusak Cl.: Fr. Event(s): Distance Hometown/High School: Hinsdale, Ill. / Hinsdale Central
Luke Lamb full bio Luke Lamb Cl.: Jr. Event(s): Mid-Distance Hometown/High School: Chesterfield, Mo. / John Burroughs
Andrew LaPoint full bio Andrew LaPoint Cl.: Fr. Event(s): Sprints Hometown/High School: Fairpoint, N.Y. / Fairpoint
Michael Ly full bio Michael Ly Cl.: So. Event(s): Distance Hometown/High School: Charlotte, N.C. / Myers Park
Nick Matteucci full bio Nick Matteucci Cl.: Sr. Event(s): Distance Hometown/High School: Des Peres, Mo. / Parkway South
James McCutcheon full bio James McCutcheon Cl.: Fr. Event(s): Distance Hometown/High School: Westfield, N.J. / Westfield
Collis McKenzie full bio Collis McKenzie Cl.: Sr. Event(s): Jumps Hometown/High School: Brooklyn Park, Minn. / Minnehaha Academy
Harry Mills full bio Harry Mills Cl.: Fr. Event(s): Sprints Hometown/High School: Dublin, Ohio / Columbus Academy
Scott Mitchell full bio Scott Mitchell Cl.: Jr. Event(s): Distance Hometown/High School: Irvington, N.Y. / Irvington
Matt Moore full bio Matt Moore Cl.: So. Event(s): Sprints/Jumps Hometown/High School: Waukee, Iowa / Dowling Catholic
Daelen Morris full bio Daelen Morris Cl.: Sr. Event(s): Throws Hometown/High School: Peoria, Ill. / Richwoods
Arun Movva full bio Arun Movva Cl.: Fr. Event(s): Distance Hometown/High School: Holmdel, N.J. / High Technology and Holmdel
Patrick Norrick full bio Patrick Norrick Cl.: So. Event(s): Distance Hometown/High School: Wilmette, Ill. / New Trier
Travis Phulnauth full bio Travis Phulnauth Cl.: Fr. Event(s): Throws Hometown/High School: Bronx, N.Y. / High School of American Studies
Marco Quaroni full bio Marco Quaroni Cl.: Sr. Event(s): Distance Hometown/High School: Austin, Texas / The Hotchkiss School
Jacob Ridderhoff full bio Jacob Ridderhoff Cl.: So. Event(s): Distance Hometown/High School: Woodridge, Ill. / Downers Grove North
Connor Rutledge full bio Connor Rutledge Cl.: So. Event(s): Distance Hometown/High School: Southlake, Texas / Carroll Senior
Arthur Santoro full bio Arthur Santoro Cl.: Jr. Event(s): Mid-Distance Hometown/High School: Chicago, Ill. / Jones College Prep
Jack Sebok full bio Jack Sebok Cl.: Sr. Event(s): Distance Hometown/High School: Plainfield, Ill. / Plainfield North
Joseph Silagi full bio Joseph Silagi Cl.: Fr. Event(s): Distance Hometown/High School: Newton, Mass. / Newton North
Aidan Smyth full bio Aidan Smyth Cl.: Fr. Event(s): Distance Hometown/High School: Bethesda, Md. / Bethesda-Chevy Chase
Michael Snyder full bio Michael Snyder Cl.: Fr. Event(s): Jumps Hometown/High School: Novelty, Ohio / Hawken School
Nathan Soria full bio Nathan Soria Cl.: Jr. Event(s): Distance Hometown/High School: Geneseo, Ill. / Geneseo
Joe Stover full bio Joe Stover Cl.: Jr. Event(s): Distance Hometown/High School: Hingham, Mass. / Boston College HS
Eli Ten Eyck full bio Eli Ten Eyck Cl.: So. Event(s): Distance Hometown/High School: Pittsfield, Ill. / Pittsfield
Ian Thakur full bio Ian Thakur Cl.: So. Event(s): Sprints Hometown/High School: Houston, Texas / St. John’s School
Noah Trimark full bio Noah Trimark Cl.: Sr. Event(s): Distance Hometown/High School: Kenosha, Wis. / Mary D. Bradford
John Harry Wagner full bio John Harry Wagner Cl.: Jr. Event(s): Mid-Distance Hometown/High School: St. Louis, Mo. / John Burroughs
Jack Henry Whetstone full bio Jack Henry Whetstone Cl.: Fr. Event(s): Mid-Distance Hometown/High School: Princeton, N.J. / Princeton High
Andrew Whitaker full bio Andrew Whitaker Cl.: Jr. Event(s): Hurdles Hometown/High School: West Chester, Ohio / Lakota West
Marcus-Jay Wilkes full bio Marcus-Jay Wilkes Cl.: Fr. Event(s): Sprints Hometown/High School: Mequon, Wis. / University School of Milwaukee
Samuel Winiarski full bio Samuel Winiarski Cl.: Fr. Event(s): Pole Vault Hometown/High School: Flemington, N.J. / Hunderdon Central Regional
Mason Wong full bio Mason Wong Cl.: Fr. Event(s): Mid-Distance Hometown/High School: Austin, Texas / Vandegrift
Connor Wright full bio Connor Wright Cl.: So. Event(s): Distance Hometown/High School: Ann Arbor, Mich. / Ann Arbor Huron

Women

Event(s) Hometown/High School
Alexa Clare Anderson full bio Alexa Clare Anderson Cl.: Fr. Event(s): Distance Hometown/High School: Nashville, Tenn. / Harpeth Hall
Mara Bajic full bio Mara Bajic Cl.: So. Event(s): Distance Hometown/High School: Oconomowoc, Wis. / Kettle Moraine
Ella Behrens full bio Ella Behrens Cl.: Fr. Event(s): Distance Hometown/High School: Chicago, Ill. / Whitney M Young Magnet
Ruby Berryman full bio Ruby Berryman Cl.: Fr. Event(s): Hurdles Hometown/High School: Oklahoma City, Okla. / Casady School
Alana Bojar full bio Alana Bojar Cl.: Jr. Event(s): Sprints Hometown/High School: Newton, Mass. / Newton South
Anika Boyd full bio Anika Boyd Cl.: Sr. Event(s): Pole Vault Hometown/High School: Lake Forest, Ill. / Lake Forest
Grace Bristow full bio Grace Bristow Cl.: So. Event(s): Distance Hometown/High School: Lakeville, Conn. / The Hotchkiss
Laura Bucchieri full bio Laura Bucchieri Cl.: Fr. Event(s): Jumps Hometown/High School: Shaker Heights, Ohio / Hawken School
Jordyn Bunning full bio Jordyn Bunning Cl.: So. Event(s): Hurdles/Sprints Hometown/High School: Vernon Hills, Ill. / Vernon Hills
Elise Chao full bio Elise Chao Cl.: Jr. Event(s): Jumps Hometown/High School: Naperville, Ill. / Naperville North
Mycah Clay full bio Mycah Clay Cl.: Fr. Event(s): Sprints Hometown/High School: Pearland, Texas / St. John's School
Anna Cossio full bio Anna Cossio Cl.: Sr. Event(s): Hurdles Hometown/High School: Barrington, Ill. / Barrington
Lily Costa full bio Lily Costa Cl.: Fr. Event(s): Pole Vault Hometown/High School: Tavernier, Fla. / Coral Shores
Julia Dannenbaum full bio Julia Dannenbaum Cl.: Jr. Event(s): Pole Vault Hometown/High School: Summit, N.J. / The Pingry School
Kaitlin Day full bio Kaitlin Day Cl.: Fr. Event(s): Jumps Hometown/High School: Walnut, Calif. / Walnut
Zarya deSouza full bio Zarya deSouza Cl.: Jr. Event(s): Distance Hometown/High School: Bloomington, Ind. / Bloomington High School South
Emily Dewolf full bio Emily Dewolf Cl.: Fr. Event(s): Hurdles/Sprints Hometown/High School: Westerville, Ohio / Columbus School for Girls
Katherine Dudley full bio Katherine Dudley Cl.: So. Event(s): Sprints Hometown/High School: Columbia, Mo. / Rock Bridge
Aoife Dunne full bio Aoife Dunne Cl.: Fr. Event(s): Mid-Distance Hometown/High School: Pittsburgh, Pa. / Mount Lebanon
Sahara Ensley full bio Sahara Ensley Cl.: Sr. Event(s): Distance Hometown/High School: Chester, N.J. / Gill St. Bernard's
Sydney Essler full bio Sydney Essler Cl.: Fr. Event(s): Throws/Sprints Hometown/High School: Rosemount, Minn. / Rosemount
Leah Fine full bio Leah Fine Cl.: Jr. Event(s): Jumps Hometown/High School: Potomac, Md. / Madeira
Ava Forman full bio Ava Forman Cl.: So. Event(s): Sprints/Hurdles Hometown/High School: Philadelphia, Pa. / Friends' Central
Payton Fors full bio Payton Fors Cl.: Sr. Event(s): Distance Hometown/High School: Appleton, Wis. / Appleton North
Sophie Fox full bio Sophie Fox Cl.: So. Event(s): Distance Hometown/High School: Evansville, Ind. / Evansville Day School
Maya Frazier full bio Maya Frazier Cl.: Jr. Event(s): Jumps Hometown/High School: Elkhorn, Neb. / Elkhorn
Lindsey Gallagher full bio Lindsey Gallagher Cl.: So. Event(s): Distance Hometown/High School: Shelter Island, N.Y. / Shelter Island
Megan Girmscheid full bio Megan Girmscheid Cl.: Jr. Event(s): Distance Hometown/High School: Grayslake, Ill. / Grayslake Central
Sophie Grigaux full bio Sophie Grigaux Cl.: Jr. Event(s): Mid-Distance Hometown/High School: Ladera Ranch, Calif. / San Juan Hills
Savannah Groos full bio Savannah Groos Cl.: Jr. Event(s): Sprints Hometown/High School: Nashville, Tenn. / University School of Nashville
Alicia Gupte full bio Alicia Gupte Cl.: So. Event(s): Sprints/Jumps Hometown/High School: Boonton, N.J. / Montville
Lauren Hamilton full bio Lauren Hamilton Cl.: Fr. Event(s): Sprints Hometown/High School: Woodside, Calif. / Menlo School
Elle Hansen full bio Elle Hansen Cl.: Jr. Event(s): Mid-Distance Hometown/High School: Memphis, Tenn. / Annie Wright School
Leah Hardgrove full bio Leah Hardgrove Cl.: Jr. Event(s): Throws Hometown/High School: Orlando, Fla. / Trinity Preparatory School
Rachel Holstein full bio Rachel Holstein Cl.: Jr. Event(s): Hurdles/Jumps Hometown/High School: Algonquin, Ill. / Harry D. Jacobs
Caitlin Horn full bio Caitlin Horn Cl.: Jr. Event(s): Distance Hometown/High School: Naperville, Ill. / Neuqua Valley
Samantha Jordan full bio Samantha Jordan Cl.: Fr. Event(s): Mid-Distance Hometown/High School: New Zealand / Waimea
Eka Jose full bio Eka Jose Cl.: Jr. Event(s): Sprints/Jumps Hometown/High School: Kansas City, Mo. / Liberty North
Anna Karner full bio Anna Karner Cl.: Fr. Event(s): Mid-Distance Hometown/High School: Ellisville, Mo. / Lafayette
Amanda Katz full bio Amanda Katz Cl.: So. Event(s): Pole Vault/Jumps Hometown/High School: Wyckoff, N.J. / Ramp
Mackenzie Kievman full bio Mackenzie Kievman Cl.: So. Event(s): Sprints Hometown/High School: Manchester, Conn. / Miss Porters
Casey Kohlstruk full bio Casey Kohlstruk Cl.: So. Event(s): Sprints Hometown/High School: Louisville, Ky. / DuPont Manual
Emily Konkus full bio Emily Konkus Cl.: Fr. Event(s): Distance Hometown/High School: Sparks, Md. / Hereford
Meredith Lang full bio Meredith Lang Cl.: Fr. Event(s): Distance Hometown/High School: Kirkwood, Mo. / Kirkwood
Paige Lawler full bio Paige Lawler Cl.: Sr. Event(s): Distance Hometown/High School: Lexington, Mass. / Lexington
Holly Lawrence full bio Holly Lawrence Cl.: So. Event(s): Hurdles/Sprints Hometown/High School: Alamo, Calif. / College Preparatory
Rebecca Lim full bio Rebecca Lim Cl.: So. Event(s): Jumps Hometown/High School: Los Altos, Calif. / Los Altos
Ella Ludwig full bio Ella Ludwig Cl.: Jr. Event(s): Sprints Hometown/High School: Grand Rapids, Mich. / East Grand Rapids
Aryn Lyke full bio Aryn Lyke Cl.: So. Event(s): Jumps Hometown/High School: Chicago, Ill. / Saint Ignatius College Prep
Gabby McGinn full bio Gabby McGinn Cl.: So. Event(s): Distance Hometown/High School: Omaha, Neb. / Millard West
Sara Mesiano full bio Sara Mesiano Cl.: Sr. Event(s): Sprints Hometown/High School: Shaker Heights, Ohio / Shaker Heights
Annemarie Michael full bio Annemarie Michael Cl.: Jr. Event(s): Distance Hometown/High School: Champaign, Ill. / University Laboratory
Jenna Murdock full bio Jenna Murdock Cl.: Fr. Event(s): Mid-Distance Hometown/High School: Morrow, Ohio / Ursuline Academy
Camille Negron Morales full bio Camille Negron Morales Cl.: Jr. Event(s): Mid-Distance Hometown/High School: Skillman, N.J. / Montgomery
Maggie Noe full bio Maggie Noe Cl.: Fr. Event(s): Mid-Distance Hometown/High School: Woodstock, N.Y. / Kingston
Rachel Novick full bio Rachel Novick Cl.: Jr. Event(s): Jumps Hometown/High School: Millburn, N.J. / Millburn
Lindsay Ott full bio Lindsay Ott Cl.: Fr. Event(s): Distance Hometown/High School: Lewis Center, Ohio / Olentangy Orange
Sejal Rajamani full bio Sejal Rajamani Cl.: Fr. Event(s): Hurdles Hometown/High School: Bloomington, Ind. / Bloomington South
Alicia Repka full bio Alicia Repka Cl.: Fr. Event(s): Distance Hometown/High School: Roscoe, Ill / Hononegah Community
Lara Rix full bio Lara Rix Cl.: Jr. Event(s): Distance Hometown/High School: Portland, Ore. / St. Mary's Academy
Carmen Rottinghaus full bio Carmen Rottinghaus Cl.: So. Event(s): Distance Hometown/High School: Minnetonka, Minn. / Wayzata
Elizabeth Saliba full bio Elizabeth Saliba Cl.: So. Event(s): Distance Hometown/High School: Snellville, Ga. / Brookwood
Lia Schattner full bio Lia Schattner Cl.: Sr. Event(s): Distance Hometown/High School: Montclair, N.J. / Montclair
Aliya Schenck full bio Aliya Schenck Cl.: So. Event(s): Mid-Distance Hometown/High School: Mercer Island, Wa. / Seattle Academy
Josephine Simon full bio Josephine Simon Cl.: Jr. Event(s): Hurdles/Sprints Hometown/High School: Ridgefield, Conn. / Ridgefield
Skyler Simon full bio Skyler Simon Cl.: Sr. Event(s): Distance Hometown/High School: Grapevine, Texas / Grapevine
Katie Snodgrass full bio Katie Snodgrass Cl.: Jr. Event(s): Distance Hometown/High School: Huntsville, Ala. / Virgil I. Grissom
Emily Stegmeier full bio Emily Stegmeier Cl.: Jr. Event(s): Distance Hometown/High School: Des Plaines, Ill. / Elk Grove
Olivia Stevermer full bio Olivia Stevermer Cl.: Fr. Event(s): Throws Hometown/High School: Center City, Minn. / Chisago Lakes
Sydney Stribrny full bio Sydney Stribrny Cl.: Jr. Event(s): Distance Hometown/High School: Malvern, Pa. / Academy of Notre Dame
Becca Tarter full bio Becca Tarter Cl.: So. Event(s): Jumps/Hurdles Hometown/High School: Danville, Ky. / Boyle County
Julia Thigpen full bio Julia Thigpen Cl.: Fr. Event(s): Distance Hometown/High School: Tulsa, Okla. / Metro Christian Academy
Margaux Thigpen full bio Margaux Thigpen Cl.: Fr. Event(s): Mid-Distance Hometown/High School: Tulsa, Okla. / Metro Christian Academy
Nicole Thraum full bio Nicole Thraum Cl.: Sr. Event(s): Pole Vault Hometown/High School: Parkland, Fla. / Pine Crest
Randal Walker full bio Randal Walker Cl.: Jr. Event(s): Throws Hometown/High School: Carrollton, Texas / Hebron
Zi'Onay Walker full bio Zi'Onay Walker Cl.: So. Event(s): Jumps Hometown/High School: Flossmoor, Ill. / Homewood-Flossmoor Community
Emma Walter full bio Emma Walter Cl.: So. Event(s): Distance Hometown/High School: Edmond, Okla. / Edmond North
Caira Watson-Haynes full bio Caira Watson-Haynes Cl.: Jr. Event(s): Sprints/Hurdles Hometown/High School: Chicago, Ill. / St. Ignatius College Prep
Sophie Watterson full bio Sophie Watterson Cl.: Sr. Event(s): Distance Hometown/High School: Burlington, Vt. / Burlington
Abby Wood full bio Abby Wood Cl.: Fr. Event(s): Mid-Distance Hometown/High School: Wauwatosa, Wisc. / Wauwatosa East
Sophia Young full bio Sophia Young Cl.: So. Event(s): Distance Hometown/High School: Pittsburgh, Pa. / Oakland Catholic
Jessica Zepeda full bio Jessica Zepeda Cl.: Jr. Event(s): Throws Hometown/High School: Moline, Ill. / Alleman Catholic