Composite Schedule

March 2020
Schedule for the month of March 2020
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
vs UAA Championships
All Day

vs Illinois Tech
12:00 PM

vs Carroll (Wis.)
12:00 PM

vs Carroll (Wis.)
2:00 PM
2
3
4
vs MacMurray
2:00 PM
5
vs 131st Annual Pacific Coast Doubles Championship
@ La Jolla, Calif.
TBA
6
vs Wartburg NCAA Qualifier
All Day

vs 131st Annual Pacific Coast Doubles Championship
@ La Jolla, Calif.
TBA

vs Alma
@ Tucson, Ariz. (Lincoln Park Complex)
10:00 AM

vs Saint Benedict
@ Tucson, Ariz. (Lincoln Park Complex)
12:00 PM
7
vs Wartburg NCAA Qualifier
All Day

vs 131st Annual Pacific Coast Doubles Championship
@ La Jolla, Calif.
TBA

vs Transylvania
@ Tucson, Ariz. (Lincoln Park Complex)
10:00 AM

vs #24 DePauw
@ Tucson, Ariz. (Lincoln Park Complex)
12:00 PM

vs #18 Coe
2:00 PM

vs #2 Claremont-M-S
@ La Jolla Beach and Tennis Club
8:00 PM
8
vs 131st Annual Pacific Coast Doubles Championship
@ La Jolla, Calif.
TBA

vs #18 Coe
11:00 AM

vs #22 Mary Hardin-Baylor
@ Tucson, Ariz. (Lincoln Park Complex)
11:00 AM

vs #21 Caltech
@ Santa Ana, Calif. (Cabrillo Tennis Center)
12:00 PM

vs #18 Coe
2:30 PM

vs Claremont-M-S
@ Tucson, Ariz. (Lincoln Park Complex)
3:00 PM

at Chapman
4:00 PM
9
10
vs #11 Bowdoin
@ Claremont, Calif. (The Claremont Club)
2:00 PM

vs #20 Washington & Jefferson
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
4:00 PM
11
vs Dickinson
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
11:00 AM

at #9 Hawaii Pacific
4:00 PM

at #2 Claremont-M-S
9:00 PM
12
at #10 Hawaii Hilo
5:00 PM

at Hawaii
9:30 PM
13
vs NCAA Championships
All Day

vs Fontbonne
12:00 PM

vs Fontbonne
2:00 PM

vs Hope
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
2:15 PM

vs Hope
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
4:45 PM
14
vs NCAA Championships
All Day

vs UAA Championship
All Day

vs Wheaton (Mass.)
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
8:00 AM
15
vs UAA Championship
All Day
16
17
18
vs NCAA Championships
All Day

vs Greenville
2:00 PM

vs Greenville
4:00 PM
19
vs NCAA Championships
All Day
20
vs NCAA Championships
All Day

vs Jekyll Island Invitational
All Day
21
vs SIUE Gateway Classic
All Day

vs NCAA Championships
All Day

vs Jekyll Island Invitational
All Day

vs Rhodes
9:00 AM

vs Wartburg
11:00 AM

vs Illinois Wesleyan
12:00 PM

vs #6 Illinois Wesleyan
1:15 PM

vs #20 Drury
2:30 PM

vs Drury
2:30 PM

vs Illinois Wesleyan
3:30 PM
22
vs Jekyll Island Invitational
All Day

vs Illinois Wesleyan
12:00 PM

vs Wartburg
1:15 PM

vs #6 Illinois Wesleyan
3:30 PM
23
vs Webster
4:00 PM
24
vs Webster
4:00 PM
25
26
27
at Emory
2:00 PM

vs New York
3:00 PM
28
vs WashU Mini Meet
All Day

vs Sewanee
@ Atlanta, Ga.
8:00 AM

at Emory
11:00 AM

vs New York
12:00 PM

at #3 Emory
1:00 PM

at Emory
2:00 PM

vs New York
2:00 PM
29
vs #18 Trinity (Texas)
@ Atlanta, Ga.
8:00 AM

at Emory
10:00 AM

vs New York
11:00 AM
30
31
1
vs #2 Webster
3:00 PM
2
vs UMSL
4:00 PM
3
vs Distance Carnival
All Day

at TBA
TBA

at Case
2:00 PM

vs Huntingdon
3:00 PM

vs Principia
4:00 PM
4
vs WashU Invite
All Day

vs WashU Spring Invitational
All Day

at TBA
TBA

at Case
11:00 AM

vs Huntingdon
12:00 PM

at Case
1:00 PM